LEA SPORTS PSG

* PIRTON * SHILLINGTON * GRAVENHURST *    

Established 1973

The Recreation Ground, Pirton, Hitchin, SG5 3PX

 

 

SEPTEMBER

OCTOBER

NOVEMBER

DECEMBER

JANUARY

FEBRUARY

MARCH

APRIL

MAY

F I X T U R E S   B Y   M O N T H

          

                                                                                                                                                                                                            

  

       

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

AUGUST

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, AUGUST 08

Adults

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Revivalist FC

 H

11-0

Bean,A.(2), Bean,R., Bell (3), Calvert (2), Nicholson, Noonan, Rankin

Friendly

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 15

Youth

 am

U10 Bobcats

Melbourn

A

Played

Frank S., Zac W.

Friendly

THURSDAY, AUGUST 20

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Crawley Geen U/23

 H

1-3

Hennem,J.

Friendly

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 22

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

St. Josephs

H

 2-2

Hennem, R., Higley

Friendly

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Real Haynes Res.

A

 1-3

Bean,R.

Friendly

Youth

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Luton Sporting Club Phoenix Panthers

A

Played

Logan W., Rory W.(4)

Friendly

SUNDAY, AUGUST 23

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

BOCA (Seniors)

H

0-5

-

Friendly

Youth

 pm

U13 Lions

Crawley Green

H

1-7

Cardy

Friendly

WEDNESDAY, AUGUST 26

Youth

 pm

U11 Cougars Reds

Hitchin Town

A

Played

Freddie B., Toby E., Rory W., Max W.(2)

Friendly

 

SATURDAY, AUGUST 29

Youth

 am

U10 Bobcats

Letchworth GCE

A

Played

Dan W., Zac W.

Friendly

SUNDAY, AUGUST 30

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Albion FC

H

2-2

Cox, Newland

Friendly

 Back to Top

 

SEPTEMBER

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 02

Youth

pm

U11 Cougars Reds

Luton Sporting Club Phoenix

A

Played

Elijah J.

Friendly

pm

U11 Cougars Whites

Hitchin Panthers

H

Played

Derick E., Jack R.

Friendly

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 05

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Crawley Green U23

A

3-3

Dixon (3)

Friendly

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Lancot Park

A

1-2

David

Friendly

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Hitchin Hornets

A

6-0

Finley F., James G., Sam R, Josh S., Kian S., Marley W.

Friendly

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Stopsley Rebels

H

0-5

-

Friendly

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Hitchin Hornets

H

Played

Felix F.(2)

Friendly

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

Shillington

A

Played

Sam R.(2), Rory W., Max W.

Friendly

 am

U10 Bobcats

Steeple Morden

H

Played

Thomas F., Jake R.(3), o.g.

Friendly

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 06

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Excel

A

0-3

-

Friendly

 am

Veterans XI

Bradmore Rovers

H

 3-1 aet

Clarke, Lewis (2)

MHVL Cup Semi-Final

Youth

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

FC Lafa

H

Played

Solomon C.

Friendly

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 09

Youth

pm

Sunday XI

Coach and Horses

H

1-3

Taylor

Friendly 

THURSDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

Youth

pm

U11 Cougars Reds

Letchworth GCE

H

Played

Toby E.(2), Felix F., Sam R.(2), Marcus W., Rory W.(3), Austin W., Max W. 

Friendly

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Riseley Sports

H

 1-2

Haughney

Friendly

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Bedford Albion

A

-P-

 

Friendly

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Hitchin Town

H

4-2

Harrington, John (2), Welch

Friendly

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Luton Celtic

H

2-5

Cameron H., Marley W.

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

AFC Shillington 

A

3-3

Stan B.(2), Harri F.

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Barton Rovers Whites

A

Played

Felix F.(3), Ollie M.

CJ7 Autumn Group E

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

Stopsley Utd.

H

Played

Freddie B., Elijah J., Sam R., Logan W.(2), Rory W.(2), Max W.(2)

CJ7 Autumn Group C

 am

U10 Bobcats

Baldock Town

H

Played

Dan W., Zac W.

Friendly

 am

U9 Jaguars

Leighton Town

A

Played

-

CJ7 Autumn Group B

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 13

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Almond Tree

H

1-0 

Newland

HSL Division 2

 am

Veterans XI

Hatfield Utd.

A

3-2

Juraszek (2), McCulloch

MHVL

Youth

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Letchworth GCE Reds

H

Played

Solomon C.(2), Felix F.(3), Derrick N.(2), trialist

Friendly

 am

U7 Sabres

Smart

A

Played

Ethan W.

BMSL League

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 19

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Bush Memorial

H

3-1

Dixon, Hennem,J., Tomlinson-Dennis

Friendly

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Eaton Park Rangers

A

1-6

Lovett

Friendly

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Shefford Saints Reds

H

0-3

-

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

 Brickhill Wanderers

A

2-6

Jasper G, Nathan M.

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Harlington

A

5-2

Felix F.(2), Ollie M., George S., Marcus W.

CJ7 Autumn Cup

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

AFC Shillington

H

1-0

Alfie E.

CJ7 Autumn Cup

 am

U10 Bobcats

Hitchin Town

H

Played

Thomas F.(2), Zac W.(3)

Friendly

 am

U9 Jaguars

Sundon Athletic

A

Played

George M.

CJ7 Autumn Group B

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

GSS

A

3-1

Clarke, Cox, Whitehead

HSL Division 2

 am

Veterans XI

Knebworth

H

-P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Hitchin Town Scorpions

A

11-1

Boyd, Cardy (2), Harrington (2), Horne (2), John, Tobitt-Wardle (2), Welch

RCFL Division 2

 am

U13 Lynx

Stotfold Blacks

H

2-2

Elms, Okenwa

RCFL Division 3

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Thorley Manor Blacks

H

Played

Solomon C.(3), Derick E.(4), Felix F.(2), Omar H.

Friendly

 am

U7 Sabres

Mid Beds Tigers

H

Played

Will A., Ben M.(2), Hector S.(3), Ethan W.

BMSL League

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 26

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

   

 

 

 

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Shefford & Campton B

A

6-2

Bell, David, Lovett, Tomlinson-Dennis (3)

Friendly

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Flitwick Eagles Blues

H

0-3

-

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Sundon Athletic

A

3-1

Harri F.. Rheon M-R.(2)

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Toddington Rovers

H

Played

Archie H., Ollie M., George S.

CJ7 Autumn Division E

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

Clophill Utd.

A

Played

Toby E., Logan W., Max W., Rory W.(2), o.g.

CJ7 Autumn Division C

 am

U10 Bobcats

Manuden

H

Played

Mohammad P.(2), Dan W., Zac W.(4)

Friendly

 am

U9 Jaguars

Caddington

A

Played

Tom E., George M.(3), Jacob M.(4), Frank S.(5)

CJ7 Autumn Group B

 am

U7 Sabres

Hitchin Vipers

A

Played

Will A., Hector S.(3), Ethan W.

Friendly

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Buffs FC

H

2-2

Newland (2)

HSL Division 2

 am

Veterans XI

Arlesey Vets

A

7-0

B.Clarke (5), V.Dunn, G.Scott

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U13 Lynx

Thorley Manor

H

-P-

 

RCFL Division 3

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Biggleswade

H

Played

Benji A., Solomon C., Pavel S.

Friendly

 am

U7 Sabres

 

 

 

 

 

 Back to Top

 

OCTOBER

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

THURSDAY, OCTOBER 01

Youth

pm

U11 Cougars Whites

Letchworth Eagles Reds

H

Played

Derick E., Harry F.(3) 

Friendly

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 03

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

St. Josephs

A

1-6

Tomlinson-Dennis

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Brickhill Wanderers

A

 0-4

-

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Luton Stallions

A

5-3

Finley F., Sam R.(4)

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

 Barton Rovers Blues

H

3-2

Harri F., Rheon M-R., Naresh P.

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Luton Sporting Club Phoenix

A

1-6

Ollie M.

CJ7 Autumn Cup

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

Luton Sporting Club Reds

H

7-3

Solomon C.(3), Alfie E., Felix F., Rory W.(2)

CJ7 Autumn Cup

 am

U10 Bobcats

Hitchin Town Cobras

A

Played

Thomas F., James M., Mohammad P.(2), Dexter R., Archie W.(2), Zac W.(4)

RCFL Azure Division

 am

U9 Jaguars

Someries Youth

A

 7-3

George M.(2), Jacob M., Frank S.(4)

BMSL Cup

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 04

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Arlesey Town

H

-P-

 

George John Cup 1

 am

Veterans XI

Welwyn Sports

A

-P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Hitchin Town Tigers

H

3-3

Ayres, Carter-Gaunt, Harrington

RCFL Division 2

 am

U13 Lynx

Ashwell Academicals

H

-P-

 

RCFL Division 3

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Melbourn Dynamos Panthers

H

Played

Derick E., Felix F.

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U7 Sabres

Kempston Rovers

H

Played

Alfie E., Ben M., Ethan W., o.g.

BMSL League

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 10

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Wilstead Res.

H

8-0

Darby, Hennem,J.(2), Hennem R., Higley,A., Higley G., Tomlinson-Dennis, Tyler

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Luton Allstars

A

2-4

Rankin, Spence

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Sundon Athletic

H

 12-0

Finley F.(4), Ben P., Sam R.(2), Josh S., Kian S., Marley W.(2), Jim W.

CJ7 League Cup 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Harlington

H

9-1

Stanley B.(2), Harri F., Jasper G., Archie M., Naresh P.(3), Thomas S.

CJ7 League Cup 1

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Shefford Saints Greens

A

 Played

Ollie M., George S., Max W.(2)

CJ7 Autumn Division E

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

Stotfold Juniors

H

Played

Felix F.(2), Rory W., Max W.(2)

CJ7 Autumn Division C

 am

U10 Bobcats

Baldock Town Knights

H

Played

Dan W., Zac W.

RCFL Azure Division

 am

U9 Jaguars

Crawley Green Tigers

H

Played

-

CJ7 Autumn Group B

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 11

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Almond Tree

A

-P-

 

HSL Division 2

 am

Veterans XI

Whitwell Rovers

H

9-0

Bonnard, Clarke (2), Juraszek (2), McCulloch, Provencal, Scott, Thornton

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Letchworth GCE Blue

A

-P-

 

RCFL DIvision 2

 am

U13 Lynx

Bassingbourn

A

-P-

 

RCFL Division 3

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Manuden Wasps

A

Played

-

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U7 Sabres

Flitwick Eagles

H

Played

Alfie E.,(2), Ben M.(2), Ethan W.

BMSL League

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 17

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Totternhoe Res.

H

3-1

Haughney, Hennem,J., Hennem,R.

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

St.Johns (Luton)

A

2-3

Nicholson, Rankin

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Stopsley Utd. Rebels

H

4-2

Finley F., Sam R.(2), Marley W.

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Flitwick Eagles Greens

A

5-0

Ollie G., Rheon M., Archie M.(2), Naresh P.

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Toddington Rovers

A

Played

Nathan C., Ollie M.

CJ7 Autumn Division E

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

Thunder Inter

H

0-5

-

CJ7 Autumn Cup Semi Final

 am

U10 Bobcats

Stotfold Ambers

H

Played

Thomas F.

RCFL Azure Division

 am

U9 Jaguars

Sundon Athletic

H

2-1

George M., Jacob M.

BMSL Cup

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 18

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Ashwell

A

1-3

Newland

HSL Division 2

 am

Veterans XI

Stevenage Vets

N

0-6

-

MHVL Cup Final

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Melbourn Dynamos Tigers

H

3-3

Cardy, Gelling, Welch

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

SK Sports Polars

H

Played

Adam B., Derick E.(4), Felix F.(2), Omar H.(2), Pavel S., o.g.(2)

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U7 Sabres

Luton Nations Community

A

Played

Will A., Theo A., Thomas D., Ben M. Ethan W.(5)

BMSL League

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 24

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Wilstead Res

A

2-0

Higley,G., Hennem,J.

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

St.John's

H

1-2

Calvert

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Thunder Porto

A

4-1

Finley F., Kian S., Marley W., o.g.

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

 Wymondley Park

H

0-3

-

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Athletico Luton

H

Played

Nathan C.(4), Harry S., Hugo Y.

CJ7 Autumn Group E

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

Flitwick Eagles

A

Played 

Freddie B., Toby E., Alfie E., Rory W.(3), Max W.(2)

CJ7 Autumn Division C

 am

U10 Bobcats

Melbourn Dynamos Panthers

H

Played

Dan W.(2), Zac W.(2)

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U9 Jaguars

Stopsley Utd. Tornados

A

Played

Tom E., George M., Jacob M., Frank S.

CJ7 Autumn Group B

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 25

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

The Cock

H

 0-0 pens. 7-8

Cox, Day, Lane, Oakman, O'Brien, Taylor, Whitehead

HSL Challenge Cup 1

 am

Veterans XI

Shefford Town Vets

A

 3-0

Clarke (2), Oshunniyi

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Saffron Walden Red

A

-P-

 

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Shephall Utd.

A

Played

Solomon C., Derick E. (2), Felix F. (2), Harry F. RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U7 Sabres

Dunstable Town

H

Played

Ben M.(4), Hector S., Ethan W.

BMSL League

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

AFC Kempston T. & BC Res.

A

 7-0

England, Haughney, Hennem,J.(2), Thompson-Boyle, Tomlinson-Dennis, o.g.

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Luton Leagrave AFC

H

 0-1

-

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Shefford Saints Whites

H

0-1

-

Friendly

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U10 Bobcats

Biggleswade Town

H

Played

James M., Dan W., Zac W.(3)

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U9 Jaguars

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U7 Sabres

Ramsey Manor

H

Played

Alfie E., Ben M.(3), Hector S., Ethan W.

Friendly

 Back to Top

 

NOVEMBER

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 01

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Royston Utd.

H

 0-3

-

HSL Division 2

 am

Veterans XI

Bushey Vets

A

 1-2

Randall

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Baldock Town Crusaders

H

0-0

-

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Thorley Manor Black

H

Played

Felix F.

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U7 Sabres

 

 

 

 

 

 Back to Top

WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 04

Youth

pm

U10 Bobcats

Hitchin Town

A

Played

Mohammad P.(2), Zac W. (3)

Friendly

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 07

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Stotfold Development

A

 -P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

   

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Brickhill Wanderers

A

-P-

 

CJ7 League Cup

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Stopsley Sharks

A

-P-

 

CJ7 Autumn Group E

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

Shefford Saints Blues

H

-P-

 

CJ7 Autumn Division C

 am

U10 Bobcats

Baldock Town Knights

H

-P-

 

RCFL Azure Division

 am

U9 Jaguars

Luton Nations

H

-P-

 

CJ7 Autumn Group B

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 08

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Arlesey Town

A

 -P-

 

HSL Division 2

 am

Veterans XI

Knebworth

H

 -P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Bedwell Rangers Jaguars

A

 -P-

 

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Sandy Reds

A

 -P-

 

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U7 Sabres

Bedford Football Academy

A

 -P-

 

BMSL Fairplay League

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 14

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Houghton Athletic

A

-P- 

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

St. Josephs

A

-P-

 

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Luton Allstars

H

-P-

 

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Luton Utd.

A

-P-

 

CJ7 Autumn Group E

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

AFC Shillington

A

-P-

 

CJ7 Autumn Group C

 am

U10 Bobcats

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U9 Jaguars

Stopsley Utd. Tornados

A

 -P-

 

CJ7 Autumn Cup Final

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 15

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

 am

Veterans XI

Bradmore Rovers

H

 -P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Biggleswade Town Waders

H

 -P-

 

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Biggleswade Town Cranes

H

 -P-

 

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U7 Sabres

 

 

 

 

 

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 21

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Langford Res.

H

-P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

 St. Josephs

H

-P-

 

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

         

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

 

     

 

 am

U10 Bobcats

Biggleswade Town Reds

H

-P-

 

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U9 Jaguars

Crawley Green Eagles

A

-P- 

 

CJ7 Autumn Group B

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 22

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

 am

Veterans XI

Sandridge Rovers

A

 -P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Elsenham Blacks

A

-P-

 

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Manuden Junior Hornets

A

 -P-

 

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U7 Sabres

Kempston Rovers Colts

A

 -P-

 

BMSL Fairplay League

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 28

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

   

 

 

 

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Luton Celtic

A

-P-

  CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Shefford Saints Whites

A

-P-

  CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

         

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U10 Bobcats

Shefford Saints Reds

H

 -P-

 

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U9 Jaguars

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 29

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

 am

Veterans XI

Harpenden Rovers

H

 -P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

FC Biggleswade Hurricanes

H

-P- 

 

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

SK Sports Polars

A

-P-

 

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U7 Sabres

Leighton Utd.

H

-P- 

 

BMSL Fairplay League

 Back to Top

 

DECEMBER

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 05

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Arlesey Town (EJA) U23

A

3-2 

Hennem,J.(3)

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Shefford Town & Campton A

H

4-2

Calvert (2), Spence, Stephenson

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Brickhill Wanderers

A

1-3

Archie M. CJ7 League Cup

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Stopsley Sharks

A

Played

Ollie M., George S.

CJ7 Autumn Group E

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

Shefford Saints Blues

H

Played

Toby E., Max W., Logan W.

CJ7 Autumn Group C

 am

U10 Bobcats

Baldock Town Knights

H

Played 

Thomas F., Dan W.

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U9 Jaguars

Luton Nations

H

Played

George H., George M., Frank S.(2)

CJ7 Autumn Group B

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 06

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

The Cock

A

2-2

Newland, Taylor HSL Division 2

 am

Veterans XI

Hatfield Utd.

H

3-1

Juraszek, Lewis, o.g.

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

FC Biggleswade Hurricanes

A

 3-3

Cardy (3)

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Sandy

A

Played

Adam B., Derick E.(3), Jack R.(2), o.g.

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U7 Sabres

Welwyn Garden City Storms

H

Played

Alfie E.(2), Ben M., Ethan W.(2) 

Friendly

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 12

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Eaton Park Rangers

H

1-3

Tomlinson-Dennis

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

FC Polonia (Luton)

A

0-2

-

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Shefford Saints Reds

A

1-1

Dylan M.

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Flitwick Eagles Gold

H

1-5

Naresh P.

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

Luton Utd.

A

Played

Hayden B., George S.

Friendly

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

AFC Shillington

H

Played

Felix F., Elijah J., Rory W., Max W.

Friendly

 am

U10 Bobcats

Shefford Saints

H

Played 

Mohammad P, Zac W.(5)

Friendly

 am

U9 Jaguars

Stopsley Utd. Tornadoes

A

4-1

George M., Jacob M., Frank S.(2)

CJ7 Autumn Cup FINAL

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 13

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Buffs

A

3-2

Day, Newland (2)

HSL Division 2

 am

Veterans XI

Knebworth

A

2-3

Clarke, Lewis

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Hitchin Town Scorpions

H

5-0

Cardy (2), Carter-Gaunt, Horne, McPhun

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Biggleswade Town Cranes

H

Played

Adam B., Derick E.(4), Felix F.(3), Fred S., Dan W.

RCFL Burgundy Division

 am

U7 Sabres

Smart

H

Played

Ben M.(3), Hector S.(2), Ethan W.(3)

BMSL Fairplay League

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 19

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Kempston Athletic

A

-P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Real Haynes Res.

H

-P-

 

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Luton Stallions

H

4-1

 Dylan M., Josh S., Marley W., o.g.

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U10 Bobcats

Hitchin Town

H

Played

Zac W.(2)

Friendly

 am

U9 Jaguars

Crawley Green Eagles

H

Played

Rudy A., Tom E., George M.(2), Frank S.(3)

CJ7 Autumn Group B

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 20

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

The Albion

H

-P-

 

HSL Division 2

 am

Veterans XI

Bradmore Rovers

H

-P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

Hitchin Town

H

-P-

  Friendly

 am

U7 Sabres

Houghton Athletic

H

Played

- BMSL Fairplay League

SUNDAY, DECEMBER 27

Youth

 am

U9 Jaguars

Wymondley

A

-P-

 

Friendly

MONDAY, DECEMBER 28

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

St. Josephs

H

-P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 Back to Top

 

JANUARY

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, JANUARY 02

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Houghton Athletic

A

-P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

AFC Bedford Utd.

A

-P-

 

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

         

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

         

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

         

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

Hitchin Town

A

-P-

 

Friendly

 am

U10 Bobcats

         

 am

U9 Jaguars

         

SUNDAY, JANUARY 03

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

 am

Veterans XI

Harpenden Rovers

H

-P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

         

 am

U7 Sabres

         

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, JANUARY 09

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Ickwell & Old Warden

A

-P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Sundon Pk.Rgrs. Development

H

-P-

 

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Flitwick Eagles Blues

A

 -P-

 

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

AFC Shillington

H

-P-

 

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U10 Bobcats

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U9 Jaguars

Crawley Green Eagles

H

-P-

 

CJ7 Winter Group B

SUNDAY, JANUARY 10

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

Arlesey Town

H

 -P-

 

George John Cup 1

 am

Veterans XI

     

 

 

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Hitchin Town Tigers

A

-P-

 

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U7 Sabres

 

 

 

 

 

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, JANUARY 16

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Stotfold Development

A

-P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Brickhill Wanderers

H

-P-

 

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U10 Bobcats

         

 am

U9 Jaguars

Stopsley Utd. Tornados

A

-P-

  CJ7 Winter Group B

SUNDAY, JANUARY 17

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

 am

Veterans XI

Arlesey Vets

H

-P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U7 Sabres

 

 

 

 

 

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, JANUARY 23

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Langford Res.

H

 -P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Luton Stallions

H

-P-

 

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Brickhill Wanderers

A

-P-

 

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U10 Bobcats

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U9 Jaguars

Stopsley Utd. Tigers

H

-P-

 

CJ7 Winter Group B

SUNDAY, JANUARY 24

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

 am

Veterans XI

Welwyn Sports

H

-P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U7 Sabres

 

 

 

 

 

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, JANUARY 30

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Kempston Athletic

H

-P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

Flitwick Town A

A

-P- 

 

BCFL Division 3

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Stopsley Utd. Rebels

A

-P-

 

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Sundon Athletic

H

-P-

 

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U10 Bobcats

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U9 Jaguars

Stopsley Sharks

H

 

 

CJ7 Winter Group B

SUNDAY, JANUARY 31

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

 am

Veterans XI

Whitwell Rovers

H

-P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Melbourn Dynamos Tigers

A

 -P-

 

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U7 Sabres

 

 

 

 

 

 Back to Top

 

FEBRUARY

Please note that under FA Regulations we are not allowed to publish the results of Youth Development Teams

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 06

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

AFC Kempston Town & BC Res.

H

 -P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Thunder Porto

H

-P-

 

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

Barton Rovers Blues

A

 -P-

 

CJ7 Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

         

 am

U10 Bobcats

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U9 Jaguars

Someries Youth

A

-P-

 

CJ7 Winter Group B

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 07

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Saffron Walden Red

H

-P-

 

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U7 Sabres

 

 

 

 

 

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 13

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Totternhoe Res.

A

-P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

St. Josephs

A

-P-

 

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

 

 

   

 

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

 

     

 

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U10 Bobcats

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U9 Jaguars

 

 

   

 

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 14

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

 

 

 

 

 

 am

Veterans XI

Stevenage Vets

A

-P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Baldock Town Crusaders

A

-P-

 

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U7 Sabres

 

 

 

 

 

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 20

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Langford Res.

A

 -P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Luton Celtic

H

 -P-

 

CJ7 Division 1

 am

U12 Pumas Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Blacks

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U11 Cougars Reds

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U10 Bobcats

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U9 Jaguars

 

 

 

 

 

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 21

Adults

 am

Sunday XI

         

 am

Veterans XI

Shefford Vets

H

-P-

 

MHVL

Youth

 am

U13 Lions

Bedwell Rangers Jaguars

H

-P-

 

RCFL Division 2

 am

U11 Cougars Whites

 

 

 

 

 

 am

U7 Sabres

 

 

 

 

 

 Back to Top

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 27

Adults

 pm

Saturday 1st XI

Stotfold Development

H

-P-

 

BCFL Division 1A

 pm

Saturday 2nd XI

 

 

 

 

 

Youth

 am

U12 Pumas Blacks

Shefford Saints Reds