LEA SPORTS PSG

* PIRTON * SHILLINGTON * GRAVENHURST *    

Established 1973

The Recreation Ground, Pirton, Hitchin, Hertfordshire, SG5 3PX

 

Home

 

 

                               

                 

Sponsored by Form IT Solutions:

          

 

SUNDAY FIRST XI Hitchin Sunday League Division 2

Date

Opponents

 

 

Scorers

Competition

31 Jul 22 AC Malone A 4-7 Allpress, Day,J.(2), Newland Friendly
07 Aug 22 The Cock H 1-1 Day,J. Friendly
14 Aug 22 Luton Athletic H 8-1 Allpress, Day,J.(2), Hyde, Turner (3), o.g. Friendly
28 Aug 22 St. Ippolyts A 3-2 Clarke, Turner, o.g. Friendly
04 Sep 22 North Herts Hatters A 1-2 Day,J. HSL Division 2
15 Sep 22 Stotfold Juniors A 1-3 Day,J. HSL Division 2
18 Sep 22 Troll Campbell H 1-2 Day,J. HSL Division 2
25 Sep 22 GSS H 3-5 Day,J., Day,R., Newland HSL Division 2
02 Oct 22 GSS H 0-2 - Challenge Cup R1
09 Oct 22 St. Evenage FC A 0-0 - HSL Division 2
16 Oct 22 Alban Dynamo A 0-8 - Herts. Junior Cup R1
23 Oct 22 Khoi Khoi H 6-3 Copeland, Day,J., Pateman, Richards, Turner, o.g. HSL Division 2
30 Oct 22 Kimpton FC A 3-2 Newland, Turner (2) HSL Division 2
06 Nov 22 The Albion H 6-1 Allpress, Day,J.(2), Newland, Turner (2) George John Cup
13 Nov 22 Kimpton H 6-2 Day,J.(3), Richardson, Turner (2) HSL Division 2
20 Nov 22 GSS A 2-4 Hyde, Turner HSL Division 2
27 Nov 22 Squirrel Taverners A 3-0 Hyde, Newland (2) HSL Division 2
04 Dec 22 North Herts Hatters H 2-2 Day,J., Richards HSL Division 2
08 Jan 23 Hitchin Rovers H 2-5 Newland, Turner HSL Division 2
15 Jan 23 The Albion A 11-2 Cox, Day,J.(3), Day R., Newland (2), Turner (2), o.g.(2) HSL Division 2 (void)
29 Jan 23 Stotfold Juniors A 6-2 Copeland, Day R., Hutchinson (2), Taylor, Turner George John Cup Qtr.Final
05 Feb 23 Squirrel Taverners H 2-1 Day,J., Hutchinson HSL Division 2
19 Feb 23 Hitchin Rovers A 2-0 Goodman, O'Brien HSL Division 2
26 Feb 23 Feed Up Warm Up Utd. H 2-0 Day, Newland HSL Division 2
05 Mar 23 Almond Tree H 2-2 Hyde, Turner HSL Division 2
26 Mar 23 St. Evenage H -P-   HSL Division 2
02 Apr 23 Kimpton H     George John Cup Semi-final
06 Apr 23 Almond Tree A   (Kick-off 18.15) HSL Division 2
09 Apr 23 North Baldock H   (played away) HSL Division 2
09 Apr 23 North Baldock A     HSL Division 2
11 Apr 23 Troll Campbell A   (Kick-off 18.15) HSL Division 2
16 Apr 23 FC Inter Malone H   (Kick off 10.00) HSL Division 2
16 Apr 23 FC Inter Malone A   (Kick-off 11.30) (Match played in Pirton) HSL Division 2
           
tba FC Kings H     HSL Division 2
tba FC Kings A     HSL Division 2
tba Feed Up Warm Up Utd. A     HSL Division 2
tba Khoi Khoi A     HSL Division 2
tba St. Evenage H     HSL Division 2
tba Stotfold Juniors H     HSL Division 2
           

SUNDAY FIRST XI

Hitchin Sunday League Division 2

Manager: Paul Maclennan      07989 305553        

sunfirst@leasports.com

 

 

 

Home